---
title: "How to vet a reliable closure cap manufacturer in Zhejiang for custom OEM projects?"
description: "Sourcing custom closure caps for new OEM consumer goods projects but struggling to vet reliable Zhejiang-based manufacturers? Evaluate injection molding capacity, quality control systems, tooling expertise and supply stability to balance cost, lead time and quality while reducing cooperation risks."
url: "https://www.hyneu.com/questions/vet-reliable-closure-cap-manufacturer-zhejiang-custom-oem-projects.html"
language: "en"
type: "Q&A"
category: "Custom Manufacturing Q&A"
datePublished: "2026-11-02"
dateModified: "2026-11-02"
brand: "HYNEU"
manufacturer: "HYNEU"
answerCount: 7
---

# How to vet a reliable closure cap manufacturer in Zhejiang for custom OEM projects?

## Question

 I’m a product development manager at a mid-sized consumer goods company, and I’m currently leading the OEM sample development for our new line of reusable food storage containers. We need custom snap-fit closure caps in two sizes, made of food-contact grade PP, with a matte finish and a tamper-evident tab. We’re focusing on Zhejiang-based manufacturers since we already have a localized supply chain for container bodies there, which will simplify logistics and assembly coordination. Last quarter, we worked with a small cap supplier that delivered samples 10 days late, and mass production had a 12% snap-fit failure rate at incoming quality inspection, which pushed our launch back by three weeks. We need to finalize a reliable closure cap manufacturer by the end of this month to hit our Q3 2026 launch target. We have 2D drawings and initial material specs ready, but we need DFM feedback before we commit to tooling. Our MOQ is 50,000 pieces per size, with a 15-day sample lead time target and 30-day mass production lead time. I’m not sure what criteria I should prioritize when vetting Zhejiang closure cap manufacturers, how to validate their actual production and quality capabilities upfront, and how to structure our quote request to avoid hidden costs or unstated lead time risks. 

## Answers
                            
### Answer 1 — Best Answer

For custom closure cap projects sourced from Zhejiang, the first step is to map non-negotiable requirements clearly before reaching out to suppliers, because cap performance (snap fit, food contact safety, tamper evidence) is highly dependent on material, tooling, and process control. List out hard specs first: food contact certification (LFGB, FDA, GB 4806.7 depending on target market), snap fit cycle life (e.g., 500 open/close cycles without failure), dimensional tolerance for the sealing lip (usually ±0.05mm for food containers to prevent leakage), and surface finish requirements. Many factories quote a low base price but exclude certification testing, secondary processing (like pad printing or tamper tab trimming), or mold maintenance costs, so structuring the RFQ with line items for each of these will eliminate hidden fees.

For 50,000 pieces per size of PP closure caps, the standard 2026 cost structure for Zhejiang-based manufacturers breaks down roughly into 35-40% material cost, 25-30% processing and labor, 15-20% tooling amortization (for the first production run), 10% quality and overhead, and 5-10% margin. If a quote comes in 15% below this range, it is almost always cutting corners on either material (using recycled PP instead of virgin food-grade resin) or quality control (skipping in-process dimensional checks). For lead times: **12-18 days for T0 sample production is standard for simple snap-fit caps**, if the factory has in-house mold making capability. If a supplier quotes less than 10 days, they are likely outsourcing mold production to a third party, which adds risk of dimensional mismatch and longer revision cycles. Mass production lead time of 25-35 days is realistic for 100,000 total pieces, assuming no material supply delays; build in a 5-day buffer if third-party food contact testing is required before shipment.

When vetting supplier reliability, start by verifying that the factory has direct injection molding experience with food-contact closure parts, not just general plastic components. Request recent process control records for similar cap projects, including in-process dimensional check logs and defect rate data, rather than just generic certification copies. Second, confirm in-house mold design and manufacturing capacity: factories with in-house tool shops can adjust mold designs within 2-3 days if samples fail snap fit testing, versus 7-10 days for outsourced tooling. Third, conduct a targeted capability audit before paying the tooling deposit: focus on their IQC incoming material inspection process for resin batches, their in-process monitoring of injection molding parameters (temperature, pressure, cooling time), and their OQC sampling plan for snap fit and sealing performance. **Require a 100-piece pilot run with full inspection data before you approve mass production** to catch consistency issues early.

Include clear risk mitigation terms in the purchase agreement to align incentives. Specify that tooling ownership transfers to you once 80% of the first production lot passes inspection, and that the supplier must retain backup tooling inserts for high-wear areas (like the snap fit lip) to reduce downtime. Include a penalty clause for late delivery of 0.5% of the order value per day, capped at 5%, to account for launch timeline risks. **Prioritize suppliers that offer DFM feedback within 48 hours of receiving your drawings**; this is a strong indicator of engineering capacity and responsiveness, which directly correlates with fewer delays during sample development and production ramp-up.

**status:** accepted
**Author:** Irene Tang
**Date:** 2026-11-02

### Answer 2

When evaluating closure cap manufacturers, first validate that they can test for real-world application performance beyond basic dimensional checks. For food storage container caps, the snap fit must maintain consistent retention force across temperature cycles from -20°C (freezer) to 120°C (dishwasher), and the sealing lip must not deform after 100+ dishwasher cycles. Ask suppliers to share their functional testing protocols for similar parts: do they conduct temperature cycling tests, drop tests from 1.2 meters, and snap fit cycle life testing in-house, or do they outsource these?

If they outsource, sample lead times will stretch by 3-5 days per revision. Also, confirm that the cap’s dimensional tolerances align with your existing container body specs: if the cap’s inner diameter tolerance is ±0.1mm but your container body’s outer diameter tolerance is ±0.08mm, you will have a high rate of either loose fits or over-tight caps that are hard to open. Request 20-30 sample caps to test with your existing container bodies before approving tooling for full production, to catch assembly mismatch early.

**status:** suggested
**Author:** Claire Ren
**Date:** 2026-11-02

### Answer 3

To avoid the high defect rate issue you faced previously, define clear defect classification and inspection checkpoints with any Zhejiang cap manufacturer before production starts. First, categorize defects: critical defects include broken tamper-evident tabs, sealing lip cracks, and non-food-contact material contamination; major defects include snap fit failure (too loose or too tight), dimensional deviation beyond tolerance, and visible surface blemishes; minor defects include faint flow marks that do not affect function.

Then confirm their inspection plan: IQC should test every resin batch for food-contact compliance and melt flow index to ensure consistent material properties; IPQC should check 5 pieces per cavity every 2 hours during injection molding for dimensional accuracy and snap fit force; OQC should conduct AQL 0.65 for critical defects, AQL 1.5 for major defects, and AQL 4.0 for minor defects on finished lots. Ask for their 8D corrective action process for past defect issues, and verify that they have a traceability system that can link each finished cap to its production batch, mold cavity, and resin lot number, so you can isolate issues quickly if they arise.

**status:** suggested
**Author:** Marcus He
**Date:** 2026-11-02

### Answer 4

Production consistency for closure caps depends heavily on how well the manufacturer optimizes their injection molding lines for high-volume, low-variation production. For snap-fit PP caps, standard cycle time is 15-20 seconds per shot for a 16-cavity mold, which translates to roughly 2,400-3,200 pieces per line per hour.

Ask potential suppliers what cavity count they plan to use for your project, and whether they use automated take-out robots and inline vision inspection for high-volume cap production. Manual demolding increases cycle time by 30% and leads to higher defect rates from handling damage, especially for thin tamper-evident tabs.

Also, confirm that they use closed-loop injection molding machines that automatically adjust pressure and temperature if parameters drift, rather than older manual machines that rely on operator judgment. For your 100,000 total piece order, a manufacturer with a dedicated 16-cavity automated line can complete production in 3-4 days of run time, which leaves more buffer for quality checks and unexpected delays, versus a supplier using smaller 8-cavity manual lines that would take 8-10 days of run time with higher variation.

**status:** suggested
**Author:** Henry Cao
**Date:** 2026-11-02

### Answer 5

Delivery reliability for closure cap projects often comes down to how well the factory manages its production schedule and cross-department coordination, not just its total machine count. When vetting Zhejiang suppliers, ask for their current order backlog for the next 60 days, and what percentage of their total injection molding capacity is allocated to cap production specifically.

A factory that runs 90% of its capacity on unrelated large parts will deprioritize your small cap order if a larger client’s project slips, leading to delays. Also, confirm that they have a dedicated project coordinator who handles both tooling and production scheduling, rather than separate teams with no aligned timeline. Many sample delays happen because the tooling team finishes the mold but the production line has no available slot for sample runs for 3-4 days.

Ask for their on-time delivery rate for custom plastic cap projects over the past 6 months, and what contingency plans they have for common disruptions: resin supply delays, machine breakdowns, or unexpected tooling repairs. For example, do they have backup injection molding machines that can be reconfigured for cap production within 24 hours if a primary line goes down?

**status:** suggested
**Author:** Evan Qian
**Date:** 2026-11-02

### Answer 6

For food-contact PP closure caps, material selection is the biggest driver of both cost and long-term performance, and many Zhejiang suppliers will substitute lower-grade resin to cut costs without disclosing it. Virgin food-contact random copolymer PP is the standard for snap-fit caps, as it has better impact resistance and flexibility at low temperatures than homopolymer PP, which reduces snap fit breakage in freezer use.

However, some suppliers will use homopolymer PP mixed with 10-20% recycled PP to cut material costs by 15-20%, which leads to higher brittleness and inconsistent snap fit force across batches. When requesting quotes, specify the exact resin grade and manufacturer you require (e.g., Sinopec K4912 random copolymer PP) and require a material test report for every production batch.

If you want to balance cost and performance, you can opt for a food-contact grade PP with 5% mineral filler, which reduces material cost by 8-10% while maintaining enough flexibility for snap fit function, as long as the filler content is carefully controlled to avoid affecting the sealing lip’s dimensional stability. Avoid any supplier that cannot provide detailed material property data for the resin they plan to use, including melt flow rate, Izod impact strength, and heat deflection temperature.

**status:** suggested
**Author:** Nathan Guo
**Date:** 2026-11-02

### Answer 7

The quality and consistency of your closure caps will be 70% determined by mold design, so it is critical to vet a supplier’s mold design capability before you approve tooling. For snap-fit food container caps, the gate location is one of the most important tradeoffs: a hot runner gate on the top center of the cap produces the most uniform material flow and minimal warpage, but adds 15-20% to mold cost.

A side gate is cheaper, but can cause uneven flow that leads to warpage on the sealing lip, which increases leakage risk. Ask suppliers to show you their proposed gate location and cooling system design for your part, and explain how they will address warpage on the snap fit lip and sealing surface. Also, confirm that the mold uses interchangeable inserts for the snap fit features, so you can adjust the snap force without rebuilding the entire mold if samples are too tight or too loose.

For two cap sizes, check if the supplier can use a common mold base with interchangeable cavity inserts, which will cut tooling cost by 25-30% and reduce lead time by 3-5 days. Avoid suppliers that propose a single-cavity sample mold followed by a multi-cavity production mold, as this adds extra cost and increases the risk of dimensional mismatch between sample and production parts.

**status:** suggested
**Author:** Wendy Gao
**Date:** 2026-11-02

## Related Resources

- [Custom Manufacturing Q&A](https://www.hyneu.com/questions/custom-manufacturing/)
- [Custom Manufacturing](https://www.hyneu.com/custom-manufacturing/)
- [OEM Manufacturing](https://www.hyneu.com/custom-manufacturing/oem/)
- [ODM Manufacturing](https://www.hyneu.com/custom-manufacturing/odm/)
- [Contract Manufacturing](https://www.hyneu.com/custom-manufacturing/contract/)
- [Capabilities](https://www.hyneu.com/capabilities/)
- [Products](https://www.hyneu.com/products/)
- [Buying Guides](https://www.hyneu.com/buying-guides/)

## Structured Data

```json
[
    {
      "@context": "https://schema.org",
      "@type": "QAPage",
      "mainEntity": {
        "@type": "Question",
        "name": "How to vet a reliable closure cap manufacturer in Zhejiang for custom OEM projects?",
        "text": "I’m a product development manager at a mid-sized consumer goods company, and I’m currently leading the OEM sample development for our new line of reusable food storage containers. We need custom snap-fit closure caps in two sizes, made of food-contact grade PP, with a matte finish and a tamper-evident tab. We’re focusing on Zhejiang-based manufacturers since we already have a localized supply chain for container bodies there, which will simplify logistics and assembly coordination. Last quarter, we worked with a small cap supplier that delivered samples 10 days late, and mass production had a 12% snap-fit failure rate at incoming quality inspection, which pushed our launch back by three weeks. We need to finalize a reliable closure cap manufacturer by the end of this month to hit our Q3 2026 launch target. We have 2D drawings and initial material specs ready, but we need DFM feedback before we commit to tooling. Our MOQ is 50,000 pieces per size, with a 15-day sample lead time target and 30-day mass production lead time. I’m not sure what criteria I should prioritize when vetting Zhejiang closure cap manufacturers, how to validate their actual production and quality capabilities upfront, and how to structure our quote request to avoid hidden costs or unstated lead time risks.",
        "answerCount": 7,
        "upvoteCount": 12,
        "datePublished": "2026-11-02T10:33:04Z",
        "dateModified": "2026-11-02T10:37:15Z",
        "author": {
          "@type": "Person",
          "name": "Anonymous",
          "url": "https://www.hyneu.com/questions/vet-reliable-closure-cap-manufacturer-zhejiang-custom-oem-projects.html"
        }
                ,"acceptedAnswer": {
            "@type": "Answer",
            "text": "For custom closure cap projects sourced from Zhejiang, the first step is to map non-negotiable requirements clearly before reaching out to suppliers, because cap performance (snap fit, food contact safety, tamper evidence) is highly dependent on material, tooling, and process control. List out hard specs first: food contact certification (LFGB, FDA, GB 4806.7 depending on target market), snap fit cycle life (e.g., 500 open/close cycles without failure), dimensional tolerance for the sealing lip (usually ±0.05mm for food containers to prevent leakage), and surface finish requirements. Many factories quote a low base price but exclude certification testing, secondary processing (like pad printing or tamper tab trimming), or mold maintenance costs, so structuring the RFQ with line items for each of these will eliminate hidden fees. For 50,000 pieces per size of PP closure caps, the standard 2026 cost structure for Zhejiang-based manufacturers breaks down roughly into 35-40% material cost, 25-30% processing and labor, 15-20% tooling amortization (for the first production run), 10% quality and overhead, and 5-10% margin. If a quote comes in 15% below this range, it is almost always cutting corners on either material (using recycled PP instead of virgin food-grade resin) or quality control (skipping in-process dimensional checks). For lead times: 12-18 days for T0 sample production is standard for simple snap-fit caps , if the factory has in-house mold making capability. If a supplier quotes less than 10 days, they are likely outsourcing mold production to a third party, which adds risk of dimensional mismatch and longer revision cycles. Mass production lead time of 25-35 days is realistic for 100,000 total pieces, assuming no material supply delays; build in a 5-day buffer if third-party food contact testing is required before shipment. When vetting supplier reliability, start by verifying that the factory has direct injection molding experience with food-contact closure parts, not just general plastic components. Request recent process control records for similar cap projects, including in-process dimensional check logs and defect rate data, rather than just generic certification copies. Second, confirm in-house mold design and manufacturing capacity: factories with in-house tool shops can adjust mold designs within 2-3 days if samples fail snap fit testing, versus 7-10 days for outsourced tooling. Third, conduct a targeted capability audit before paying the tooling deposit: focus on their IQC incoming material inspection process for resin batches, their in-process monitoring of injection molding parameters (temperature, pressure, cooling time), and their OQC sampling plan for snap fit and sealing performance. Require a 100-piece pilot run with full inspection data before you approve mass production to catch consistency issues early. Include clear risk mitigation terms in the purchase agreement to align incentives. Specify that tooling ownership transfers to you once 80% of the first production lot passes inspection, and that the supplier must retain backup tooling inserts for high-wear areas (like the snap fit lip) to reduce downtime. Include a penalty clause for late delivery of 0.5% of the order value per day, capped at 5%, to account for launch timeline risks. Prioritize suppliers that offer DFM feedback within 48 hours of receiving your drawings ; this is a strong indicator of engineering capacity and responsiveness, which directly correlates with fewer delays during sample development and production ramp-up.",
            "upvoteCount": 12,
            "url": "https://www.hyneu.com/questions/vet-reliable-closure-cap-manufacturer-zhejiang-custom-oem-projects.html#acceptedAnswer",
            "datePublished": "2026-11-02T11:49:14Z",
            "author": {"@type": "Person","name": "Irene Tang","url": "https://www.hyneu.com/team/irene-tang.html"}        }
                ,"suggestedAnswer": [
                  {
            "@type": "Answer",
            "text": "When evaluating closure cap manufacturers, first validate that they can test for real-world application performance beyond basic dimensional checks. For food storage container caps, the snap fit must maintain consistent retention force across temperature cycles from -20°C (freezer) to 120°C (dishwasher), and the sealing lip must not deform after 100+ dishwasher cycles. Ask suppliers to share their functional testing protocols for similar parts: do they conduct temperature cycling tests, drop tests from 1.2 meters, and snap fit cycle life testing in-house, or do they outsource these? If they outsource, sample lead times will stretch by 3-5 days per revision. Also, confirm that the cap’s dimensional tolerances align with your existing container body specs: if the cap’s inner diameter tolerance is ±0.1mm but your container body’s outer diameter tolerance is ±0.08mm, you will have a high rate of either loose fits or over-tight caps that are hard to open. Request 20-30 sample caps to test with your existing container bodies before approving tooling for full production, to catch assembly mismatch early.",
            "upvoteCount": 0,
            "url": "https://www.hyneu.com/questions/vet-reliable-closure-cap-manufacturer-zhejiang-custom-oem-projects.html#suggestedAnswer-2",
            "datePublished": "2026-11-02T11:29:59Z",
            "author": {"@type": "Person","name": "Claire Ren","url": "https://www.hyneu.com/team/claire-ren.html"}          }
          ,          {
            "@type": "Answer",
            "text": "To avoid the high defect rate issue you faced previously, define clear defect classification and inspection checkpoints with any Zhejiang cap manufacturer before production starts. First, categorize defects: critical defects include broken tamper-evident tabs, sealing lip cracks, and non-food-contact material contamination; major defects include snap fit failure (too loose or too tight), dimensional deviation beyond tolerance, and visible surface blemishes; minor defects include faint flow marks that do not affect function. Then confirm their inspection plan: IQC should test every resin batch for food-contact compliance and melt flow index to ensure consistent material properties; IPQC should check 5 pieces per cavity every 2 hours during injection molding for dimensional accuracy and snap fit force; OQC should conduct AQL 0.65 for critical defects, AQL 1.5 for major defects, and AQL 4.0 for minor defects on finished lots. Ask for their 8D corrective action process for past defect issues, and verify that they have a traceability system that can link each finished cap to its production batch, mold cavity, and resin lot number, so you can isolate issues quickly if they arise.",
            "upvoteCount": 0,
            "url": "https://www.hyneu.com/questions/vet-reliable-closure-cap-manufacturer-zhejiang-custom-oem-projects.html#suggestedAnswer-3",
            "datePublished": "2026-11-02T11:28:43Z",
            "author": {"@type": "Person","name": "Marcus He","url": "https://www.hyneu.com/team/marcus-he.html"}          }
          ,          {
            "@type": "Answer",
            "text": "Production consistency for closure caps depends heavily on how well the manufacturer optimizes their injection molding lines for high-volume, low-variation production. For snap-fit PP caps, standard cycle time is 15-20 seconds per shot for a 16-cavity mold, which translates to roughly 2,400-3,200 pieces per line per hour. Ask potential suppliers what cavity count they plan to use for your project, and whether they use automated take-out robots and inline vision inspection for high-volume cap production. Manual demolding increases cycle time by 30% and leads to higher defect rates from handling damage, especially for thin tamper-evident tabs. Also, confirm that they use closed-loop injection molding machines that automatically adjust pressure and temperature if parameters drift, rather than older manual machines that rely on operator judgment. For your 100,000 total piece order, a manufacturer with a dedicated 16-cavity automated line can complete production in 3-4 days of run time, which leaves more buffer for quality checks and unexpected delays, versus a supplier using smaller 8-cavity manual lines that would take 8-10 days of run time with higher variation.",
            "upvoteCount": 0,
            "url": "https://www.hyneu.com/questions/vet-reliable-closure-cap-manufacturer-zhejiang-custom-oem-projects.html#suggestedAnswer-4",
            "datePublished": "2026-11-02T11:09:37Z",
            "author": {"@type": "Person","name": "Henry Cao","url": "https://www.hyneu.com/team/henry-cao.html"}          }
          ,          {
            "@type": "Answer",
            "text": "Delivery reliability for closure cap projects often comes down to how well the factory manages its production schedule and cross-department coordination, not just its total machine count. When vetting Zhejiang suppliers, ask for their current order backlog for the next 60 days, and what percentage of their total injection molding capacity is allocated to cap production specifically. A factory that runs 90% of its capacity on unrelated large parts will deprioritize your small cap order if a larger client’s project slips, leading to delays. Also, confirm that they have a dedicated project coordinator who handles both tooling and production scheduling, rather than separate teams with no aligned timeline. Many sample delays happen because the tooling team finishes the mold but the production line has no available slot for sample runs for 3-4 days. Ask for their on-time delivery rate for custom plastic cap projects over the past 6 months, and what contingency plans they have for common disruptions: resin supply delays, machine breakdowns, or unexpected tooling repairs. For example, do they have backup injection molding machines that can be reconfigured for cap production within 24 hours if a primary line goes down?",
            "upvoteCount": 0,
            "url": "https://www.hyneu.com/questions/vet-reliable-closure-cap-manufacturer-zhejiang-custom-oem-projects.html#suggestedAnswer-5",
            "datePublished": "2026-11-02T11:02:07Z",
            "author": {"@type": "Person","name": "Evan Qian","url": "https://www.hyneu.com/team/evan-qian.html"}          }
          ,          {
            "@type": "Answer",
            "text": "For food-contact PP closure caps, material selection is the biggest driver of both cost and long-term performance, and many Zhejiang suppliers will substitute lower-grade resin to cut costs without disclosing it. Virgin food-contact random copolymer PP is the standard for snap-fit caps, as it has better impact resistance and flexibility at low temperatures than homopolymer PP, which reduces snap fit breakage in freezer use. However, some suppliers will use homopolymer PP mixed with 10-20% recycled PP to cut material costs by 15-20%, which leads to higher brittleness and inconsistent snap fit force across batches. When requesting quotes, specify the exact resin grade and manufacturer you require (e.g., Sinopec K4912 random copolymer PP) and require a material test report for every production batch. If you want to balance cost and performance, you can opt for a food-contact grade PP with 5% mineral filler, which reduces material cost by 8-10% while maintaining enough flexibility for snap fit function, as long as the filler content is carefully controlled to avoid affecting the sealing lip’s dimensional stability. Avoid any supplier that cannot provide detailed material property data for the resin they plan to use, including melt flow rate, Izod impact strength, and heat deflection temperature.",
            "upvoteCount": 0,
            "url": "https://www.hyneu.com/questions/vet-reliable-closure-cap-manufacturer-zhejiang-custom-oem-projects.html#suggestedAnswer-6",
            "datePublished": "2026-11-02T10:54:48Z",
            "author": {"@type": "Person","name": "Nathan Guo","url": "https://www.hyneu.com/team/nathan-guo.html"}          }
          ,          {
            "@type": "Answer",
            "text": "The quality and consistency of your closure caps will be 70% determined by mold design, so it is critical to vet a supplier’s mold design capability before you approve tooling. For snap-fit food container caps, the gate location is one of the most important tradeoffs: a hot runner gate on the top center of the cap produces the most uniform material flow and minimal warpage, but adds 15-20% to mold cost. A side gate is cheaper, but can cause uneven flow that leads to warpage on the sealing lip, which increases leakage risk. Ask suppliers to show you their proposed gate location and cooling system design for your part, and explain how they will address warpage on the snap fit lip and sealing surface. Also, confirm that the mold uses interchangeable inserts for the snap fit features, so you can adjust the snap force without rebuilding the entire mold if samples are too tight or too loose. For two cap sizes, check if the supplier can use a common mold base with interchangeable cavity inserts, which will cut tooling cost by 25-30% and reduce lead time by 3-5 days. Avoid suppliers that propose a single-cavity sample mold followed by a multi-cavity production mold, as this adds extra cost and increases the risk of dimensional mismatch between sample and production parts.",
            "upvoteCount": 0,
            "url": "https://www.hyneu.com/questions/vet-reliable-closure-cap-manufacturer-zhejiang-custom-oem-projects.html#suggestedAnswer-7",
            "datePublished": "2026-11-02T10:37:15Z",
            "author": {"@type": "Person","name": "Wendy Gao","url": "https://www.hyneu.com/team/wendy-gao.html"}          }
                  ]
              }
    },
    {
      "@context": "https://schema.org",
      "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
      "itemListElement": [
          {"@type": "ListItem", "position": 1, "name": "Home", "item": "https://www.hyneu.com/"},{"@type": "ListItem", "position": 2, "name": "Q&A", "item": "https://www.hyneu.com/questions/"},{"@type": "ListItem", "position": 3, "name": "Custom Manufacturing Q&A", "item": "https://www.hyneu.com/questions/custom-manufacturing/"}          ,{"@type": "ListItem", "position": 4, "name": "How to vet a reliable closure cap manufacturer in Zhejiang for custom OEM projects?"}
      ]
    }
]
```